?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile myspace ♥
Teena ♥ Joey
nowheregone


Tags:

3 comments · post
nowheregone
http://www.news8austin.com/content/top_stories/default.asp?ArID=1945473

lol the guy who did it sits like 2 feet away from me.
post
nowheregone
I think so! As I mentioned last time, we are in the process of building/buying a house. It's a crazy process! We are getting an FHA loan and oh my god they want a LOT of documents. Bank statements, W2's from the last billion years, car insurance proof, jump through this hoop, jump through that hoop. All I can say is that I hope it is worth it. Again, the house is going to be 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1300 sq ft, big yard, etc etc. I am excited and anxious and nervous and there are a whole hell of a lot of emotions going into this. We don't have perfect credit so we have to do a lot of stuff to basically prove we are worthy of this. I can't wait to be in the house and done with all the paperwork! I swear I have been living in the copy room using the fax machine the past two weeks.

We drove out to the lot yesterday to take pictures.Collapse )

mood: crazy crazy

post
nowheregone
I miss you.

mood: discontent discontent

6 comments · post
nowheregone
She's a yellow pair of running shoes
A holey pair of jeans
She looks great in cheap sunglasses
She looks great in anything
She's I want a piece of chocolate
Take me to a movie
She's I can't find a thing to wear
Now and then she's moody

She's a Saturn with a sunroof
With her brown hair a-blowing
She's a soft place to land
And a good feeling knowing
She's a warm conversation
That I wouldn't miss for nothing
She's a fighter when she's mad
And she's a lover when she's loving

And she's everything I ever wanted
And everything I need
I talk about her, I go on and on and on
'Cause she's everything to me

She's a Saturday out on the town
And a church girl on Sunday
She's a cross around her neck
And a cuss word 'cause its Monday
She's a bubble bath and candles
Baby come and kiss me
She's a one glass of wine
And she's feeling kinda tipsy

She's the giver I wish I could be
And the stealer of the covers
She's a picture in my wallet
Of my unborn children's mother
She's the hand that I'm holding
When I'm on my knees and praying
She's the answer to my prayer
And she's the song that I'm playing

She's the voice I love to hear
Someday when I'm ninety
She's that wooden rocking chair
I want rocking right beside me
Everyday that passes
I only love her more
Yeah, she's the one
That I'd lay down my own life for

And she's everything I ever wanted
And everything I need
She's everything to me
Yeah she's everything to me

Everything I ever wanted
And everything I need
She's everything to me

mood: discontent discontent

1 · post
nowheregone

Step 1: Put your MP3 player or whatever on random.
Step 2: Post your favourite line from the first 20 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing the song.
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song and artist the lines come from.
Step 4: Strike out the songs when someone guesses correctly.
Step 5: Googling to cheat will result in host sex with your mother. While you watch.



1.  Until the day of my death to my very last breath I'm gonna love you when no one's left
2.  So get back, back, back to the disaster.. my heart's beating faster
3.  And I'll bet you a drink or two that I can make you put that lampshade on your head
4.  Its hard to say what it is I see in you, wonder if I'll always be with you?
5.  Forever was the promise in our hearts ..now, more and more I wonder where you are
6.  It feels as though we've made amends ..like we found a way  eventually
7.  From the back to the middle and around again I'm gonna be there 'til the end
8.  Girl you need to be in magazines with a crown on your head cause you a ghetto queen
9.   I wish today was sunday so i can get a cheeseburger for...39 cents at mcdonalds
10.  Everyone's pointing their fingers always condemning me and nobody knows what I believe
11.  Welcome to my happy world, now get your shit and leave
12.  No I never felt this way before, Yes I swear it's the truth and I owe it all to you
13.  Come on baby don't be afraid, If it wasn't for date rape I'd never get laid.
14.  Over thinking, over analyzing separate the body from the mind
15.   I kick the daydream and remain independently happy.
16.   Every time I get lost in paradise I find a way to screw it up somehow
17.   Can I get some fries with that shake-shake boobie? If looks could kill you would be an uzi
18.   Your voice is soft like summer rain and I cannot compete with you, Jolene
19.   Heart torn out, down for the count and still come back for more.
20.  We gotta make a decision, we leave tonight or live and die this way



 

mood: bored bored

6 comments · post
nowheregone
comment to be added.
14 comments · post